Building the house on rock

Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy

Related Pages

School Staff

Please see below a list of all our current staff here at Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy.                 

 

 Mr M Tuckwood

Headteacher

  

 

 Mrs Woodrow

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS and KS1 Leader

 Mrs Spooner

Assistant Headteacher

Y5-6 Leader

 

 

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year R:

Birch

Rebecca Saddleton

Michelle Lake

 

Year R:

Giant Redwood

Tabitha Crowther

Emily Fitch

 

Year 1:

Hazel

Rebekah Woodrow

Pamela Foskett 

Grzegorz Nieweglowski

 

Year 1:

Elm

Sarah Craig

Charis Wille

 

Year 2:

Willow

Alex Rasberry

Sam Major

 

Year 2:

Cherry

Kirsty Foreman

Bianca Sturge

 

Year 3:

Pine

Matthew Skene

Nikki Massingham

 

Year 3:

Cedar

Kirstie Taylor Becky Bowman

 

Year 4:

Sycamore

Hannah Taylor

Jackie Horton

 

Year 4:

Poplar

Adam Daniel

 

 Asta Noreikiene

 

Year 5:

Oak

 Sarah Spooner

Tina Doherty

 

Year 5:

Maple

Andrew Rowland

 

Holly Bowen

 

Year 6:

Larch

Katie Johnson

 

Liam Youngs

 

 

Year 6:

Palm

Ania Szypula

Sara Leeson

 

 

Additional Staff Members

 

Sam Simpson

Speech and Language Champion

Laura Senter

Lead Practitioner

Beth McNaught

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Sonia Miller

Learning Support Assistant

 Emily Hunter

Learning Support Assistant

Vicky Taylor

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Whomes 

Learning Support Assistant

Loretta Burrell

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Julija Zeimiene

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Toni Mulvaney

Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Lee Scarisbrick

Academic Mentor/Forest Schools

Lucy Enfield

Learning Support Assistant 

Julie-Anne Taylor

Learning Support Assistant

Khali Harrington

Teaching Assistant

Paula Speed

Learning Support Assistant

Jess Grzeb

Learning Support Assistant

Jayne Marshall

Learning and Inclusion Co-ordinator

Michelle Newland

Assistant SENCO

Diana Sherman

Parent Support Adviser

Ellie Alderton 

Musician in Residence

Sandra Dixon

Food Technology Teacher

Amy Greenwood

Academy Business Manager

Michelle Ashton

School Secretary

Mary Currie-Smith

School Secretary

Mark Howlett

Site Manager

Leanne Russell

Librarian/ Hall Supervisor

Jane Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Chloe Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Deborah Ward

Hall Supervisor

Tracy Wood

Cleaner

Deborah Perris

Hall Supervisor

Jody Ashong

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Kirsty Whiteside

Hall Supervisor

Laura Addis

Cleaner 

Vicky Wagg

Cleaner

Poppy

The School Dog