Building the house on rock

Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy

Related Pages

School Staff

Please see below a list of all our current staff here at Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy.                           

 

 

 Mr M Tuckwood

Headteacher

  

   

 Mrs Woodrow

Assistant Headteacher

EYFS and KS1 Leader

 Miss Barrett

Assistant Headteacher

SENCO

Y3-4 Leader

 Mrs Spooner

Assistant Headteacher

Y5-6 Leader

 

 

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year R:

Birch

Rebecca Saddleton

Michelle Lake

 

Year R:

Giant Redwood

Rebekah Woodrow

Emily Fitch

 

Year 1:

Hazel

Kirsty Foreman

 

Grzegorz Nieweglowski

 

Year 1:

Elm

Sarah Craig

Charis Wille

 

Year 2:

Willow

Alex Rasberry

Asta Noreikiene

 

Year 2:

Cherry

Tabitha Crowther

Sam Major

 

Year 3:

Pine

Matthew Skene

Nikki Massingham

 

Year 3:

Cedar

Kirstie Taylor Becky Bowman

 

Year 4:

Sycamore

Hannah Taylor

Jackie Horton

 

Year 4:

Poplar

Andrew Rowland

 

 

 

Year 5:

Oak

 Katie Johnson

Liam Youngs

 

Year 5:

Maple

Sarah Spooner 

 

Tina Doherty

 

Year 6:

Larch

Adam Daniel

 

Sara Leeson

 

 

Year 6:

Palm

Ania Szypula

Bianca Sturge

 

 

Additional Staff Members

 

Sam Simpson

Speech and Language Champion

Laura Senter

Lead Practitioner

Beth McNaught

Learning Support Assistant

Karen Bailey

Learning Support Assistant

Sonia Miller

Learning Support Assistant

 Emily Hunter

Communication Support Assistant

Vicky Taylor

Communication Support Assistant

Sarah Whomes 

Teaching Assistant

Emma Main

Teaching Assistant

Jess Grzeb

Apprentice TA

Toni Mulvaney

Apprentice TA

James Thompson

Academic Mentor

Pamela Foskett

National Tutor

Lucy Enfield

Learning Support Assistant 

Julie-Anne Agnew

Learning Support Assistant

Khali Harrington

Teaching Assistant

Paula Speed

Learning Support Assistant

Jayne Marshall

Learning and Inclusion Co-ordinator

Michelle Newland

Assistant SENCO

Diana Sherman

Parent Support Adviser

Lee Scarisbrick 

Forest Schools

Lesley Amey

Musician in Residence

Julie Stewart

Food Technology Teacher

Amy Greenwood

Academy Business Manager

Michelle Ashton

School Secretary

Mary Currie-Smith

School Secretary

Mark Howlett

Site Manager

Leanne Russell

Librarian/ Hall Supervisor

Jane Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Chloe Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Deborah Ward

Hall Supervisor

Tracy Wood

Cleaner

Deborah Perris

Hall Supervisor

Alison Hozier

Breakfast Club Assistant

Sue Gill

Hall Supervisor

Loretta Burrell

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Laura Addis

Cleaner 

Vicky Wagg

Cleaner

Ashleigh Dixon

Cleaner