Bringing Learning to Life

Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy

School Staff

Please see below a list of all our current Staff here at Whitefriars Church of England Primary Academy.

 

                                       

 

 

 Mr M Tuckwood

Headteacher

 

 

 

   

 Mrs Woodrow

Assistant Headteacher

 Miss Barrett

Assistant Headteacher

 Mrs Spooner

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Class

Teacher

Teaching Assistant

Year R:

Birch

Rebecca Saddleton

Helen Burke

 

Year R:

Giant Redwood

Rebekah Woodrow

Foundation/KS1 Leader

Zoe Warren

Ellen Stanford

 

Year 1:

Hazel

Kirstie Foreman

Kat Reed

Sarah De'Ath

 

Year 1:

Elm

Sarah Craig

Sara Minns

 

Year 2:

Willow

Abbie Williamson

Emma Wyborn

 

Year 2:

Cherry

Tabitha Crowther

Sara Leeson

 

Year 3:

Pine

Susan Barrett

Year 3/4 Phase Leader

SENCO 

Zoe Warren

Asta Noreikiene

 

Year 3:

Cedar

Kirstie Taylor Susan Jones

 

Year 4:

Sycamore

Matthew Skene

Joe Simpson

 

Year 4:

Poplar

Andrew Williams

 

Fay Oakley

 

Year 5:

Oak

 

Hannah Taylor

Jackie Horton

 

Year 5:

Maple

Adam Daniel

 

Shirley Rempel

HLTA

 

Year 6:

Larch

Sarah Spooner

Year 5/6 Phase Leader

 

Tina Doherty

 

 

Year 6:

Palm

Elliott Odell

Carole Beckett

 

 

Additional Staff Members

 

Alana Ferguson

Thrive Support

Sam Simpson

Speech and Language Champion

Laura Senter

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant/Thrive Support

Beth McNaught

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Sonia Miller

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Nikki Massingham

 1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Bernie Denniss

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Charis Wille

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

 Eleanor Parle

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

 Emily Hunter

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Vicky Taylor

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Sarah Whomes 

 1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Lily Taylor

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Chloe Miles

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Becky Eastland

1 to 1 Teaching Assistant

Debbie Winsor Apprentice TA

Khali Harrington

Apprentice TA

Paula Speed

Teaching Assistant

Trina Wright

Speech and Writing Champion

Jayne Marshall

Learning and Inclusion Co-ordinator

Michelle Newland

Assistant SENCO

Diana Sherman

Parent Support Adviser

Leanne Russell

Librarian/ Hall Supervisor

Amy Greenwood

Academy Business Manager

Michelle Ashton

School Secretary

Mark Howlett

Site Manager

Vicky Howlett

Hall Supervisor/Breakfast Club Assistant

Jane Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Chloe Drew

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Deborah Ward

Hall Supervisor/Cleaner

Tracy Wood

Cleaner

Alison Hozier

Breakfast Club Assistant

Sue Gill

Hall Supervisor